HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

8A, HIGHVIEW ROAD, DA14 4EX

Detached·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£987,452

Median £5,741/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £775,000£965,000
Estimated value: £987,452Last sold (Dec 2019): £875,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA14 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TURRETTS RECTORY LANE
DA14 4QW · Detached
Oct 2025£965,000175£5,514C83%
3 BEXLEY LANE
DA14 4JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£827,500154£5,373D80%
23 ST JOHNS ROAD
DA14 4HD · Detached
Feb 2025£880,000182£4,835D80%
8 WALTON ROAD
DA14 4LD · Detached
Jan 2025£900,000153£5,882D79%
34 SYDNEY ROAD
DA14 6RB · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000159£4,528E79%
42 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000110£6,500D79%
8 ROSEWOOD CLOSE
DA14 4LP · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000129£5,814C78%
36 FARADAY AVENUE
DA14 4JF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£640,000171£3,743D78%
64 BIRKBECK ROAD
DA14 4DW · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000125£6,200D78%
6 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Sept 2025£775,000135£5,741E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address