HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

54, BIRKBECK ROAD, DA14 4DE

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£517,040

Median £5,620/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £517,040Last sold (Dec 2019): £465,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA14 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00086£4,884D91%
30 EATON ROAD
DA14 4PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00083£5,723D87%
44 CRAYBROOKE ROAD
DA14 4HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000104£5,529D86%
101 LONGMEAD DRIVE
DA14 4NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£523,00096£5,448D86%
134 MAYLANDS DRIVE
DA14 4RL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00082£4,878D85%
90 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,000102£5,882D84%
65 PRINCES CLOSE
DA14 4RH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,00098£5,357D84%
16 GOODWIN DRIVE
DA14 4PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,00092£6,250E84%
11 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00082£6,402E84%
127 LONGMEAD DRIVE
DA14 4NY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£562,000100£5,620D83%

Dig deeper into this address