Estimated value
£548,847
Median £4,691/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £365,000£735,000
Estimated value: £548,847Last sold (Mar 2008): £249,941
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near DA14 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HALLAM COURT, 15A (FLAT 9) HATHERLEY ROAD DA14 4FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | B | 78% |
59 (FLAT C) MAYLANDS DRIVE DA14 4SB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 81 | £4,630 | B | 76% |
59 (FLAT A) MAYLANDS DRIVE DA14 4SB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | B | 76% |
143 WREN ROAD DA14 4NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £735,000 | 124 | £5,927 | C | 76% |
QUEENS COURT, 21 (6) HATHERLEY ROAD DA14 4BH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | - | - | - | 75% |
59 MAYLANDS DRIVE DA14 4SB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | B | 75% |
59 (FLAT B) MAYLANDS DRIVE DA14 4SB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | B | 75% |
3 GRANVILLE ROAD DA14 4BW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | C | 74% |
17 GRANVILLE ROAD DA14 4BW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 59 | £5,424 | C | 74% |