HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

8, HADLOW ROAD, DA14 4AF

Detached·279·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,538,406

Median £5,514/m² in your area × 279 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £965,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,538,406Last sold (Jul 2019): £985,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA14 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HIGHVIEW ROAD
DA14 4EX · Detached
Jan 2025£1,044,000257£4,062D79%
24 GRANVILLE ROAD
DA14 4BX · Detached
Nov 2024£1,500,000263£5,703D78%
42 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000110£6,500D73%
276 BEXLEY LANE
DA14 4JG · Detached
Oct 2024£1,120,000222£5,045D71%
TURRETTS RECTORY LANE
DA14 4QW · Detached
Oct 2025£965,000175£5,514C71%
23 HEMMINGS CLOSE
DA14 4JR · Detached
Nov 2025£825,600112£7,371D69%
ST HELENS, 26 (5) LANSDOWN ROAD
DA14 4EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000 - - - 68%
5 SELBORNE ROAD
DA14 4QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,175,000211£5,569D68%
3 BEXLEY LANE
DA14 4JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£827,500154£5,373D68%
23 ST JOHNS ROAD
DA14 4HD · Detached
Feb 2025£880,000182£4,835D68%

Dig deeper into this address