HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

61, HIGHCROSS ROAD, DA13 9PH

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,792

Median £4,259/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £345,000£455,000
Estimated value: £374,792Last sold (Sept 1995): £64,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA13 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DANETRE WARREN ROAD
DA13 9NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222C87%
205 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£328,00076£4,316D85%
14 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00098£3,520D84%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D84%
19 LYNDHURST WAY
DA13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D84%
18 STRAND CLOSE
DA13 0EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£334,00095£3,516D84%
1 UPPER AVENUE
DA13 9DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,00081£5,617C83%
4 WARREN COTTAGES
DA13 9NW · Terraced
Jul 2025£345,00081£4,259D83%
11 FERNDOWN
DA13 0SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00078£4,359C82%
38 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,50085£3,959D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address