HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

9, WORCESTER CLOSE, DA13 9LB

Detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£483,226

Median £5,893/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£650,000
Estimated value: £483,226Last sold (Jul 2017): £380,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DA13 9LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SALLOWS SHAW
DA13 9BS · Detached
Jan 2026£575,00089£6,461E86%
25 MANOR ROAD
DA13 9BW · Detached
Oct 2025£650,00089£7,303D86%
17 HILL CLOSE
DA13 9DD · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00065£6,538D85%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D84%
36 WORCESTER CLOSE
DA13 9LB · Detached
May 2025£485,000105£4,619D82%
38 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,50085£3,959D81%
5 ELWILL WAY
DA13 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00077£5,325D81%
3 WORCESTER CLOSE
DA13 9LB · Detached
Apr 2024£425,00072£5,903D81%
7 BURGHFIELD ROAD
DA13 9JL · Detached
Mar 2025£442,00075£5,893D81%
18 ARCADIA ROAD
DA13 9EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00081£3,704D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address