HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

8, ISTEAD RISE, DA13 9JF

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,582

Median £5,058/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £410,000£466,000
Estimated value: £399,582Last sold (May 2015): £290,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA13 9JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00086£5,058C89%
44 ISTEAD RISE
DA13 9JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£466,00099£4,707C87%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D87%
49 DOWNS ROAD
DA13 9HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00072£5,556C85%
76 FLOWERHILL WAY
DA13 9DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,00082£5,671C85%
38 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,50085£3,959D84%
DANETRE WARREN ROAD
DA13 9NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222C84%
5 ELWILL WAY
DA13 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00077£5,325D84%
56 THE DROVE WAY
DA13 9JZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,00088£5,227C83%
18 ARCADIA ROAD
DA13 9EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00081£3,704D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address