HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

45, CASTLEFIELDS, DA13 9EJ

Other·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£444,655

Median £3,935/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,995Median £445,000£7,100,000
Estimated value: £444,655Last sold (Jul 2018): £400,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA13 9EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NURSTEAD LODGE NURSTEAD
DA13 9AD · Other
Sept 2025£735,000118£6,229E82%
14 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00098£3,520D78%
19 LYNDHURST WAY
DA13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D78%
MILLBROOK GARDEN CENTRE STATION ROAD
DA13 9PA · Other
Feb 2026£7,100,000 - - - 75%
17 CASTLEFIELDS
DA13 9EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£445,000112£3,973D75%
2 CHEQUERS CLOSE
DA13 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000128£3,711C74%
48 CASTLEFIELDS
DA13 9EJ · Terraced
Feb 2025£425,000108£3,935D74%
73 FLOWERHILL WAY
DA13 9DN · Detached
Jan 2026£597,500120£4,979C74%
89 FLOWERHILL WAY
DA13 9DN · Detached
Oct 2025£299,995116£2,586D74%
49 CASTLEFIELDS
DA13 9EJ · Detached
Jan 2025£408,000101£4,040D74%

Dig deeper into this address