HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

3, CASTLEFIELDS, DA13 9EJ

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£487,806

Median £4,279/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £445,000£550,000
Estimated value: £487,806Last sold (Dec 2020): £419,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DA13 9EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00098£3,520D87%
19 LYNDHURST WAY
DA13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D87%
60 WHITEHILL ROAD
DA13 9NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000109£5,046E85%
17 CASTLEFIELDS
DA13 9EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£445,000112£3,973D84%
2 CHEQUERS CLOSE
DA13 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000128£3,711C83%
114 FLOWERHILL WAY
DA13 9DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£357,500100£3,575D82%
44 ISTEAD RISE
DA13 9JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£466,00099£4,707C81%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D81%
14 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000111£4,279D81%
30 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£443,25089£4,980E81%

Dig deeper into this address