HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

18, HILL CLOSE, DA13 9DD

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,100

Median £5,325/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£580,000
Estimated value: £362,100Last sold (Dec 2022): £460,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DA13 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HILL CLOSE
DA13 9DD · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00065£6,538D91%
5 ELWILL WAY
DA13 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00077£5,325D87%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D84%
HARBOROUGH COTTAGES (2) WARREN ROAD
DA13 9NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£580,00075£7,733D83%
37 THE DROVE WAY
DA13 9JY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,00077£5,130D83%
49 DOWNS ROAD
DA13 9HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00072£5,556C82%
38 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,50085£3,959D81%
9 CRICKETERS DRIVE
DA13 0AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00068£5,735D81%
25 AXTANE
DA13 9NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,00069£4,928D80%
18 ARCADIA ROAD
DA13 9EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00081£3,704D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address