HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

166, HIGHVIEW, DA13 0UT

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,274

Median £4,931/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £295,000£330,000
Estimated value: £266,274Last sold (Sept 2018): £174,406

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DA13 0UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
252 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£281,50062£4,540D90%
169 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UT · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00057£5,088C89%
160 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UT · Terraced
Aug 2025£295,00061£4,836C88%
7 STATION ROAD
DA13 0LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00061£4,672D87%
171 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UT · Terraced
Jul 2025£295,50059£5,008C86%
150 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,00067£4,925C84%
94 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0TQ · Terraced
May 2025£286,00058£4,931D82%
162 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UT · Terraced
Nov 2024£300,00057£5,263C81%
169 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UT · Terraced
Oct 2024£235,00057£4,123C81%
WELLINGTON COTTAGES (8) MEOPHAM GREEN
DA13 0QF · Terraced
Mar 2025£330,00048£6,875D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address