Estimated value
£777,040
Median £4,415/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£612,562Median £725,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £777,040Last sold (Feb 2022): £615,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DA13 0TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE HOO WROTHAM ROAD DA13 0HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £862,500 | 182 | £4,739 | D | 88% |
15 PITFIELD DRIVE DA13 0AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,250,000 | 166 | £7,530 | D | 88% |
RICARY RIDGE LANE DA13 0DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £762,500 | 188 | £4,056 | D | 88% |
OAK GREEN RHODODENDRON AVENUE DA13 0TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £612,562 | 163 | £3,758 | C | 87% |
4 CONIFER DRIVE DA13 0TL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 164 | £4,238 | D | 86% |
24 NEW ROAD DA13 0LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £626,000 | 153 | £4,092 | D | 86% |
21 CONIFER DRIVE DA13 0TL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £755,000 | 171 | £4,415 | C | 84% |
2 THE MEDLARS DA13 0HD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 152 | £4,770 | D | 84% |