HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

33, TIMBERBANK, DA13 0RY

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£458,338

Median £4,538/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £417,500£625,000
Estimated value: £458,338Last sold (Aug 2018): £370,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DA13 0RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 TRADESCANT DRIVE
DA13 0EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681D90%
14 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000111£4,279D89%
27 TIMBERBANK
DA13 0RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00098£3,929C87%
12 MULBERRY CLOSE
DA13 0EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000101£4,158D86%
8 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£417,50092£4,538D86%
24 EVENDEN ROAD
DA13 0HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£392,00086£4,558D86%
14 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00098£3,520D85%
2 ORCHARD DRIVE
DA13 0LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£625,000110£5,682D85%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D85%
19 LYNDHURST WAY
DA13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address