Estimated value
£408,036
Median £3,676/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£334,000Median £385,000£475,000
Estimated value: £408,036Last sold (Aug 2019): £330,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA13 0RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 STRAND CLOSE DA13 0EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £334,000 | 95 | £3,516 | D | 89% |
12 WOODSIDE DA13 0SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 126 | £3,373 | D | 87% |
15 FERNDOWN DA13 0SR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 107 | £3,411 | C | 86% |
27 TIMBERBANK DA13 0RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 98 | £3,929 | C | 86% |
12 STONE CROFT DA13 0ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 99 | £3,535 | C | 83% |
14 BIRTRICK DRIVE DA13 0LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 111 | £4,279 | D | 83% |
15 HIGHVIEW DA13 0RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 86 | £4,593 | C | 81% |
75 HIGHVIEW DA13 0RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 115 | £3,652 | D | 81% |
3 CHURCHSIDE DA13 0SJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | D | 81% |