Estimated value
£344,361
Median £4,359/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,995Median £380,000£470,000
Estimated value: £344,361Last sold (May 2001): £108,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA13 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FERNDOWN DA13 0SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | C | 90% |
5 STRAND CLOSE DA13 0EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 80 | £4,688 | C | 87% |
205 HIGHVIEW DA13 0UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 76 | £4,316 | D | 87% |
DANETRE WARREN ROAD DA13 9NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 90 | £4,222 | C | 85% |
57 CHEYNE WALK DA13 0PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 82 | £5,732 | E | 84% |
15 HIGHVIEW DA13 0RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 86 | £4,593 | C | 84% |
18 EVENDEN ROAD DA13 0HA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 88 | £4,886 | C | 84% |
27 TIMBERBANK DA13 0RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 98 | £3,929 | C | 83% |
285 HIGHVIEW DA13 0UY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £299,995 | 69 | £4,348 | C | 83% |