HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

73, EDIVA ROAD, DA13 0ND

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£424,668

Median £4,938/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £425,000£500,000
Estimated value: £424,668Last sold (Jun 2017): £375,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA13 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 TRADESCANT DRIVE
DA13 0EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681D87%
7 LILAC PLACE
DA13 0ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00087£5,747C86%
89 EDIVA ROAD
DA13 0ND · Semi-detached
May 2025£425,00087£4,885D85%
19 ARNOLD AVENUE
DA13 0NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,00083£5,120C84%
64 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00086£5,058C84%
57 CHEYNE WALK
DA13 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00082£5,732E84%
11 FERNDOWN
DA13 0SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00078£4,359C84%
27 TIMBERBANK
DA13 0RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00098£3,929C83%
60 EDIVA ROAD
DA13 0ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£395,00080£4,938D83%
8 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£417,50092£4,538D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address