HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

8, BIRTRICK DRIVE, DA13 0LR

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£427,892

Median £4,651/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £427,500£475,000
Estimated value: £427,892Last sold (Oct 2025): £417,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DA13 0LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 TRADESCANT DRIVE
DA13 0EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681D90%
14 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000111£4,279D89%
57 CHEYNE WALK
DA13 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00082£5,732E87%
12 MULBERRY CLOSE
DA13 0EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000101£4,158D86%
24 EVENDEN ROAD
DA13 0HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£392,00086£4,558D86%
5 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£427,50078£5,481D86%
14 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00098£3,520D85%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D85%
19 LYNDHURST WAY
DA13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D85%
13 WALNUT TREE WAY
DA13 0EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,00082£5,671D85%

Dig deeper into this address