HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

16, TRADESCANT DRIVE, DA13 0EE

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,542

Median £4,718/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,500Median £352,500£470,000
Estimated value: £325,542Last sold (Aug 2013): £270,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DA13 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CRICKETERS DRIVE
DA13 0AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00068£5,735D86%
5 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£427,50078£5,481D85%
32 LONGFIELD ROAD
DA13 0EN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£352,50077£4,578D85%
252 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£281,50062£4,540D84%
205 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£328,00076£4,316D84%
5 ELWILL WAY
DA13 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00077£5,325D82%
7 STATION ROAD
DA13 0LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00061£4,672D81%
57 CHEYNE WALK
DA13 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00082£5,732E81%
11 FERNDOWN
DA13 0SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00078£4,359C81%
20 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£335,00071£4,718D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address