HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

2, CRICKETERS DRIVE, DA13 0AX

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£425,971

Median £4,681/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £420,000£540,000
Estimated value: £425,971Last sold (Nov 2018): £415,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DA13 0AX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 TRADESCANT DRIVE
DA13 0EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681D90%
21 CRICKETERS DRIVE
DA13 0AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£372,500103£3,617F88%
57 CHEYNE WALK
DA13 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00082£5,732E87%
44 CRICKETERS DRIVE
DA13 0AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£540,00090£6,000D87%
12 MULBERRY CLOSE
DA13 0EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000101£4,158D86%
8 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£417,50092£4,538D86%
9 CRICKETERS DRIVE
DA13 0AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00068£5,735D86%
24 EVENDEN ROAD
DA13 0HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£392,00086£4,558D86%
14 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00098£3,520D85%
5 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£427,50078£5,481D85%

Dig deeper into this address