HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

48, TAUNTON VALE, DA12 5RB

Semi-detached·149·EPC E
Estimated value
£581,249

Median £3,901/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £515,000£662,500
Estimated value: £581,249Last sold (Jan 2024): £410,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DA12 5RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WINCHESTER CRESCENT
DA12 5RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£386,500130£2,973D83%
78 CROSS LANE EAST
DA12 5HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£464,000134£3,463D83%
13 GREENLANDS
DA12 3AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£662,500128£5,176D83%
9 WESTFIELD CLOSE
DA12 5EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000132£3,636C81%
81 ST GREGORYS CRESCENT
DA12 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000127£3,780C80%
67 BRITANNIA DRIVE
DA12 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000129£3,992D80%
LITTLE FULLERS BUTCHERS HILL
DA12 3EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000141£3,901E80%
32 TAUNTON VALE
DA12 5RB · Semi-detached
May 2025£315,000109£2,890D79%
3 THE TURNSTONES
DA12 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£542,500135£4,019D79%
27 PORTLAND ROAD
DA12 1DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000135£4,889C79%