HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

97, WHITEHILL LANE, DA12 5LU

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£492,000

Median £4,000/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £464,000£662,500
Estimated value: £492,000Last sold (Apr 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA12 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WINCHESTER CRESCENT
DA12 5RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£386,500130£2,973D86%
78 CROSS LANE EAST
DA12 5HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£464,000134£3,463D86%
52 CODRINGTON CRESCENT
DA12 5DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000116£3,448D86%
13 GREENLANDS
DA12 3AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£662,500128£5,176D86%
69 WINDSOR ROAD
DA12 5BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,000113£4,690D85%
12 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
DA12 5BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000121£4,256D85%
38 GOODWOOD CRESCENT
DA12 5EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000106£4,057D85%
12 ST FRANCIS AVENUE
DA12 4SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000110£4,000D85%
9 WESTFIELD CLOSE
DA12 5EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000132£3,636C85%
99 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
DA12 5BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000124£2,823D84%