HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

56, NANSEN ROAD, DA12 5DA

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,788

Median £4,396/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £425,000£450,000
Estimated value: £452,788Last sold (May 2023): £395,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DA12 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HILLSIDE AVENUE
DA12 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00092£4,620D87%
58 CODRINGTON CRESCENT
DA12 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00093£3,226D87%
8 WESTFIELD CLOSE
DA12 5EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£439,50093£4,726C86%
80 TRURO ROAD
DA12 5RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00090£3,667D86%
32 WINDHOVER WAY
DA12 4NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620C86%
96 TRURO ROAD
DA12 5RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00092£3,043D85%
5 CROSS LANE EAST
DA12 5HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00091£3,187C85%
35 MALVINA AVENUE
DA12 5AP · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412C84%
50 ST DUNSTANS DRIVE
DA12 4BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000108£3,935C84%
53 HILLSIDE AVENUE
DA12 5QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00091£4,396D84%

Dig deeper into this address