HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

104, RIDGEWAY AVENUE, DA12 5BE

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,840

Median £4,620/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £380,000£439,500
Estimated value: £378,840Last sold (May 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA12 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HILLSIDE AVENUE
DA12 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00092£4,620D87%
58 CODRINGTON CRESCENT
DA12 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00093£3,226D87%
8 WESTFIELD CLOSE
DA12 5EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£439,50093£4,726C86%
75 GOODWOOD CRESCENT
DA12 5EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00075£5,733C86%
80 TRURO ROAD
DA12 5RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00090£3,667D86%
32 WINDHOVER WAY
DA12 4NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620C86%
2 STANLEY CRESCENT
DA12 5SY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£347,50082£4,238C85%
25 LAUREL AVENUE
DA12 5QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00077£4,935C85%
95 TAUNTON VALE
DA12 5QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00082£4,146D85%
96 TRURO ROAD
DA12 5RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00092£3,043D85%

Dig deeper into this address