HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

37, RIDGEWAY AVENUE, DA12 5BD

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,540

Median £3,796/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £385,000£425,000
Estimated value: £436,540Last sold (Sept 2019): £355,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA12 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ABBOTS FIELD
DA12 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000101£2,624D90%
51 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
DA12 5BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£385,000119£3,235E87%
62 TAUNTON VALE
DA12 5RB · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,000105£3,429D87%
39 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
DA12 5BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,00087£4,425D86%
16 WELLINGTON STREET
DA12 1JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,000128£1,617D86%
37 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
DA12 5DW · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,000102£4,167C84%
55 WHITEHILL LANE
DA12 5LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00096£4,115D83%
342 VALLEY DRIVE
DA12 5TH · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,000117£3,120C83%
27 STANLEY CRESCENT
DA12 5SZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£410,000108£3,796C82%
372 ROCHESTER ROAD
DA12 4TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,000103£3,981D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address