HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

2, BRITANNIA DRIVE, DA12 4RR

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,178

Median £4,074/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£441,500
Estimated value: £395,178Last sold (Mar 2025): £435,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA12 4RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 BRITANNIA DRIVE
DA12 4RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000108£4,074C91%
12 ST FRANCIS AVENUE
DA12 4SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000110£4,000D90%
73 ST FRANCIS AVENUE
DA12 4SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093D90%
55 VIGILANT WAY
DA12 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00084£4,107D88%
32 WINDHOVER WAY
DA12 4NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620C88%
69 ST BENEDICTS AVENUE
DA12 4EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00095£3,316D87%
3 DAVYS PLACE
DA12 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,500109£4,050E87%
50 ST DUNSTANS DRIVE
DA12 4BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000108£3,935C86%
11 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT
DA12 4AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00092£4,457C85%
34 WINDHOVER WAY
DA12 4NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£371,00084£4,417C85%