Estimated value
£525,145
Median £4,135/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £542,500£675,000
Estimated value: £525,145Last sold (Nov 2019): £481,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DA12 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ORCHARD HOUSE THONG LANE DA12 4AD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 119 | £5,672 | E | 87% |
7 DORSET CRESCENT DA12 4BU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 113 | £3,938 | E | 84% |
3 DAVYS PLACE DA12 4DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £441,500 | 109 | £4,050 | E | 84% |
29 COUTTS AVENUE DA12 3HJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 111 | £4,910 | D | 83% |
31 CALDERWOOD DA12 4QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 133 | £4,135 | C | 82% |
12 ST FRANCIS AVENUE DA12 4SH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 110 | £4,000 | D | 81% |
56 KINGS DRIVE DA12 5BJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 122 | £4,713 | E | 80% |
3 THE TURNSTONES DA12 5QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £542,500 | 135 | £4,019 | D | 80% |