HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

35, THE RISE, DA12 4BX

Detached·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£568,093

Median £4,087/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £542,500£675,000
Estimated value: £568,093Last sold (May 1999): £85,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA12 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ORCHARD HOUSE THONG LANE
DA12 4AD · Detached
Nov 2025£675,000119£5,672E87%
31 CALDERWOOD
DA12 4QH · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000133£4,135C82%
56 KINGS DRIVE
DA12 5BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000122£4,713E80%
3 THE TURNSTONES
DA12 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£542,500135£4,019D80%
4 RYECROFT
DA12 4QQ · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000104£4,087D80%
81 ST GREGORYS CRESCENT
DA12 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000127£3,780C79%
67 BRITANNIA DRIVE
DA12 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000129£3,992D79%
335 ROCHESTER ROAD
DA12 4TH · Detached
May 2025£555,000130£4,269D78%
32 SOUTH HILL ROAD
DA12 1LA · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000156£3,365D78%
7 DORSET CRESCENT
DA12 4BU · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000113£3,938E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address