HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

SIRIUS, GREEN FARM LANE, DA12 3HL

Detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£732,184

Median £4,817/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £662,500£1,100,000
Estimated value: £732,184Last sold (Oct 2018): £392,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA12 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEADOW COTTAGE GREEN FARM LANE
DA12 3HL · Detached
Nov 2025£790,000164£4,817B87%
29 COUTTS AVENUE
DA12 3HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000111£4,910D85%
3 THE TURNSTONES
DA12 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£542,500135£4,019D83%
32 SOUTH HILL ROAD
DA12 1LA · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000156£3,365D81%
RACEFIELD COTTAGE WOODLANDS LANE
DA12 3HH · Detached
Mar 2025£820,000150£5,467D81%
CHUZZLEWIT HOUSE FORGE LANE
DA12 3DP · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000158£4,114C80%
MEDWAY HOUSE
DA12 3AY · Detached
Jan 2026£1,100,000184£5,978E80%
31 CALDERWOOD
DA12 4QH · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000133£4,135C80%
13 GREENLANDS
DA12 3AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£662,500128£5,176D79%
28 COUTTS AVENUE
DA12 3HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000191£4,398C79%

Dig deeper into this address