Estimated value
£693,648
Median £4,817/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £650,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £693,648Last sold (Jun 2009): £285,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DA12 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEADOW COTTAGE GREEN FARM LANE DA12 3HL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 164 | £4,817 | B | 87% |
29 COUTTS AVENUE DA12 3HJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 111 | £4,910 | D | 85% |
13 GREENLANDS DA12 3AT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £662,500 | 128 | £5,176 | D | 85% |
3 THE TURNSTONES DA12 5QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £542,500 | 135 | £4,019 | D | 83% |
32 SOUTH HILL ROAD DA12 1LA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 156 | £3,365 | D | 81% |
RACEFIELD COTTAGE WOODLANDS LANE DA12 3HH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £820,000 | 150 | £5,467 | D | 81% |
CHUZZLEWIT HOUSE FORGE LANE DA12 3DP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 158 | £4,114 | C | 80% |
MEDWAY HOUSE DA12 3AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,100,000 | 184 | £5,978 | E | 80% |