HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

229, LOWER HIGHAM ROAD, DA12 2NP

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£313,535

Median £4,295/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £335,000£400,000
Estimated value: £313,535Last sold (Oct 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near DA12 2NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 LOWER HIGHAM ROAD
DA12 2NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00079£4,051D84%
36 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DA12 2QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00065£3,692D82%
20 SUFFOLK ROAD
DA12 2SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788D82%
32 WILBERFORCE WAY
DA12 5DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00067£4,403D82%
135A LOWER HIGHAM ROAD
DA12 2NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£342,50080£4,281D82%
8 CLIPPER CRESCENT
DA12 4NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00078£4,295D81%
21 CAMBRIA CRESCENT
DA12 4NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00082£4,573E81%
22 BOURNE ROAD
DA12 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683D81%
72 LAMORNA AVENUE
DA12 5PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00063£6,349D81%
6 VIA ROMANA
DA12 4UL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00068£5,515E80%

Dig deeper into this address