Estimated value
£455,280
Median £4,065/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £340,000£545,000
Estimated value: £455,280Last sold (Sept 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DA12 2AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18C MILTON PLACE DA12 2BT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 77 | £2,468 | E | 77% |
23 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RUSSELL ROAD DA12 2RT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £229,000 | 79 | £2,899 | D | 76% |
ST ANDREWS COURT (FLAT 9) QUEEN STREET DA12 2ER · Flat | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
31 ALBION ROAD DA12 2SR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 101 | £3,342 | D | 75% |
43 (FLAT 3) HARMER STREET DA12 2AP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £77,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
3 DAVYS PLACE DA12 4DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £441,500 | 109 | £4,050 | E | 73% |
5 LAWRENCE DRIVE DA12 3BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 107 | £4,065 | F | 71% |
1 ASCOT ROAD DA12 5AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £407,000 | 97 | £4,196 | E | 71% |