HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

2, SOUTH STREET MEWS, DA12 1AB

Flat·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£157,517

Median £2,351/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £157,500£253,000
Estimated value: £157,517Last sold (Dec 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DA12 1AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AURORA COURT (FLAT 36) ROMULUS ROAD
DA12 2SE · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00069£2,319B84%
7 (FLAT 1) MANOR ROAD
DA12 1AA · Flat
Oct 2025£108,00067£1,612C83%
7 (FLAT 2) MANOR ROAD
DA12 1AA · Flat
Oct 2025£128,00067£1,910C83%
MILTON COURT (FLAT 13) SPRING GROVE
DA12 1ND · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00053£3,302C81%
PARKWOODS (18) ROCHESTER ROAD
DA12 2DW · Flat
Dec 2025£157,50067£2,351C80%
MILTON COURT (FLAT 5) SPRING GROVE
DA12 1ND · Flat
Jan 2026£136,00053£2,566C80%
FISGARD COURT (FLAT 34) ADMIRALS WAY
DA12 2AW · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00052£2,212B80%
5B - 5D GLEN VIEW
DA12 1LP · Flat
Sept 2025£140,00077£1,818D79%
MILTON COURT (FLAT 21) SPRING GROVE
DA12 1ND · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00053£4,151C79%
48 ARMOURY DRIVE
DA12 1NB · Flat
Feb 2026£253,00050£5,060D78%