HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

1, DOVER ROAD, DA11 9PH

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £312,500£5,110,000
Last sold (Feb 2024): £322,500

Sales near DA11 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KESSON HOUSE CARE HOME COUNCIL AVENUE
DA11 9HN · Other
Dec 2025£1,200,000 - - - 73%
3 - 5 PERRY STREET
DA11 8RA · Other
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553E69%
15 THE AVENUE
DA11 0NA · Other
Dec 2025£780,000209£3,732C68%
UNIT 3 NORTHFLEET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DA11 9SN · Other
May 2025£5,110,000 - - - 67%
21 NEW ROAD
DA11 0AA · Other
Oct 2025£302,000 - - - 66%
DOVER MEWS, 147A DOVER ROAD
DA11 9QQ · Other
Feb 2025£100,000 - - - 64%
13 STATION ROAD
DA11 9DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00061£3,934D64%
11 MARINA DRIVE
DA11 9LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00092£3,696E64%
4 SNOWDEN HILL
DA11 9AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£312,50064£4,883C64%
45 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
DA11 9DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00079£2,911C64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address