Estimated value
£316,050
Median £3,675/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £305,000£375,000
Estimated value: £316,050Last sold (Jul 2005): £50,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DA11 9LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 MARINA DRIVE DA11 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | D | 89% |
28 HUNTLEY AVENUE DA11 9HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £292,500 | 88 | £3,324 | D | 89% |
11 MARINA DRIVE DA11 9LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 92 | £3,696 | E | 88% |
45 STONEBRIDGE ROAD DA11 9DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | C | 88% |
27 VALE ROAD DA11 9RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 81 | £3,765 | D | 87% |
48 DOVER ROAD DA11 9QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 94 | £3,989 | D | 86% |
15 VALE ROAD DA11 9RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 83 | £3,675 | C | 86% |
22 MARINA DRIVE DA11 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £319,000 | 91 | £3,505 | C | 86% |
26 BURCH ROAD DA11 9NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £272,500 | 89 | £3,062 | D | 86% |