Estimated value
£410,085
Median £3,505/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £380,000£488,000
Estimated value: £410,085Last sold (Jul 2025): £410,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DA11 9AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 VALE ROAD DA11 9RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 83 | £3,675 | C | 83% |
22 MARINA DRIVE DA11 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £319,000 | 91 | £3,505 | C | 83% |
259 DOVER ROAD DA11 9QW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £377,000 | 118 | £3,195 | D | 83% |
31 TROSLEY AVENUE DA11 7QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | D | 82% |
48 DARNLEY STREET DA11 0PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 131 | £3,244 | D | 81% |
71 BEAUMONT DRIVE DA11 9NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 145 | £3,138 | C | 81% |
35 ROBINIA AVENUE DA11 9QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £372,000 | 95 | £3,916 | C | 81% |
37 ROBINIA AVENUE DA11 9QF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £437,500 | 123 | £3,557 | C | 81% |
1 VAUXHALL CLOSE DA11 9NP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £380,000 | 109 | £3,486 | C | 80% |