HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

9, HATTON CLOSE, DA11 8SD

Flat·31·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,398

Median £4,658/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £167,500£177,000
Estimated value: £144,398Last sold (Oct 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA11 8SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE MALTINGS (FLAT 62) CLIFTON ROAD
DA11 0AH · Flat
Feb 2026£160,00026£6,154D79%
THE MALTINGS (FLAT 4) CLIFTON ROAD
DA11 0AH · Flat
Dec 2025£169,00026£6,500D77%
144 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY
DA11 8BY · Flat
Sept 2025£167,50039£4,295C76%
88 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY
DA11 8BF · Flat
Feb 2026£169,00045£3,756C75%
REGENTS COURT (FLAT 46) WEST STREET
DA11 0BT · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00040£3,375C75%
REGENTS COURT (FLAT 17) WEST STREET
DA11 0BT · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00040£2,250C74%
14 BYCLIFFE MEWS
DA11 0HX · Flat
Aug 2025£154,00028£5,500F73%
128 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY
DA11 8BY · Flat
May 2025£177,00038£4,658C73%
DARNLEY COURT (FLAT 7) DARNLEY ROAD
DA11 0SD · Flat
Feb 2025£176,50035£5,043C71%
REGENTS COURT (FLAT 40) WEST STREET
DA11 0BT · Flat
Sept 2025£90,00040£2,250C71%