Estimated value
£216,370
Median £3,934/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £240,000£293,021
Estimated value: £216,370Last sold (Mar 2022): £305,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DA11 8SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ARTHUR STREET DA11 0PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 56 | £3,607 | E | 86% |
13 STATION ROAD DA11 9DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 61 | £3,934 | D | 83% |
66 ALL SAINTS ROAD DA11 8RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 64 | £4,453 | E | 83% |
55 SPRINGHEAD ROAD DA11 9QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 63 | £3,571 | E | 83% |
14 COLDHARBOUR ROAD DA11 8QB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £293,021 | 57 | £5,141 | D | 81% |
18 RAILWAY STREET DA11 9DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | D | 81% |
31 CHADWICK CLOSE DA11 8SB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 59 | £4,831 | D | 81% |
23 GORDON ROAD DA11 9JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 59 | £4,407 | D | 81% |
67 RURAL VALE DA11 9JL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £176,000 | 59 | £2,983 | E | 81% |