HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

2, HILLARY AVENUE, DA11 8NS

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£421,268

Median £4,579/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £450,000£475,000
Estimated value: £421,268Last sold (Aug 2019): £307,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA11 8NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 TENNYSON WALK
DA11 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00090£5,278C89%
25 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000105£4,524C89%
67 HILLARY AVENUE
DA11 8NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,00086£3,814D88%
7 BAKER HILL CLOSE
DA11 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£469,00094£4,989C88%
55 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00095£4,579C86%
3 LILLE MEWS
DA11 8GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737B86%
1 BROOK ROAD
DA11 8RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00099£3,838D85%
32 FLEET ROAD
DA11 8EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00093£4,892D84%
2 ASPDIN ROAD
DA11 8LY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00099£4,040C84%
14 BROOK ROAD
DA11 8RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000102£3,873D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address