HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

28, THACKERAY DRIVE, DA11 8FT

Other·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£452,268

Median £4,434/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £450,000£475,000
Estimated value: £452,268Last sold (Sept 2016): £563,385

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA11 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LILLE MEWS
DA11 8GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737B77%
2 ASPDIN ROAD
DA11 8LY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00099£4,040C75%
3 FIELDEN TERRACE
DA11 8FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,000110£3,636B75%
39 SAXON CLOSE
DA11 8HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000106£4,434C74%
84 TENNYSON WALK
DA11 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00090£5,278C74%
25 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000105£4,524C74%
3 - 5 PERRY STREET
DA11 8RA · Other
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553E74%
7 SWALLOWFIELDS
DA11 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00088£3,636C74%
7 BAKER HILL CLOSE
DA11 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£469,00094£4,989C73%
17 DOWDING WALK
DA11 8PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address