HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

2, DARWIN RISE, DA11 8FJ

Terraced·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£527,800

Median £3,770/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £460,000£626,666
Estimated value: £527,800Last sold (Mar 2018): £385,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DA11 8FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 BEAUMONT DRIVE
DA11 9NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,000145£3,138C82%
12 MARCONI ROAD
DA11 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000122£3,770C82%
48 DARNLEY STREET
DA11 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,000131£3,244D81%
18 BURCH ROAD
DA11 9NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£358,000137£2,613D81%
23 PELHAM ROAD
DA11 0HU · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,000137£3,321D79%
16 DENNIS ROAD
DA11 7NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£626,666149£4,206D78%
10 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8NZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£460,000101£4,554C78%
3 FIELDEN TERRACE
DA11 8FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,000110£3,636B78%
39 SAXON CLOSE
DA11 8HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000106£4,434C77%
25 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000105£4,524C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address