HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

19, LISTER DRIVE, DA11 8FF

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,992

Median £4,453/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £293,021£350,000
Estimated value: £284,992Last sold (Jun 2010): £209,999

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA11 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ROSEBANK GARDENS
DA11 8RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£298,00072£4,139D87%
13 STATION ROAD
DA11 9DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00061£3,934D86%
19 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
DA11 8NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00071£4,366C86%
66 ALL SAINTS ROAD
DA11 8RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00064£4,453E86%
26 DAVIS AVENUE
DA11 8DR · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,00066£4,697D85%
16 CHURCHILL ROAD
DA11 7AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£286,00072£3,972D85%
178 BEAUMONT DRIVE
DA11 9NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00073£4,795D85%
14 COLDHARBOUR ROAD
DA11 8QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,02157£5,141D84%
18 RAILWAY STREET
DA11 9DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00062£3,790D84%
31 CHADWICK CLOSE
DA11 8SB · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,00059£4,831D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address