HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

56, HINDMARSH CRESCENT, DA11 8FD

Terraced·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£492,174

Median £4,434/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,000Median £435,000£475,000
Estimated value: £492,174Last sold (Sept 2017): £362,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DA11 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FIELDEN TERRACE
DA11 8FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,000110£3,636B87%
20 HINDMARSH CRESCENT
DA11 8FD · Terraced
Mar 2025£415,000111£3,739B87%
155 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,00096£4,531B84%
3 LILLE MEWS
DA11 8GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737B83%
2 COULTON AVENUE
DA11 8DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00097£3,969D81%
10 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8NZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£460,000101£4,554C81%
39 SAXON CLOSE
DA11 8HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000106£4,434C80%
25 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000105£4,524C80%
7 SWALLOWFIELDS
DA11 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00088£3,636C80%
71 VALE ROAD
DA11 8DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£309,000102£3,029D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address