HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

27, HINDMARSH CRESCENT, DA11 8FD

Semi-detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£594,156

Median £4,434/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £465,000£475,000
Estimated value: £594,156Last sold (Sept 2012): £250,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near DA11 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MARCONI ROAD
DA11 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000122£3,770C88%
39 SAXON CLOSE
DA11 8HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000106£4,434C83%
25 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000105£4,524C83%
21 PAINTERS ASH LANE
DA11 8EG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£465,000138£3,370C83%
5 KENT ROAD
DA11 0SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000146£3,253C82%
7 BAKER HILL CLOSE
DA11 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£469,00094£4,989C82%
1 SUNNING HILL
DA11 8AH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000119£3,782D81%
55 MULBERRY ROAD
DA11 8QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00095£4,579C80%
3 LILLE MEWS
DA11 8GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737B80%
96 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£407,500128£3,184C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address