Estimated value
£154,585
Median £3,595/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,050Median £155,000£205,000
Estimated value: £154,585Last sold (Nov 2021): £174,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY DA11 8BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 45 | £3,756 | C | 87% |
97 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY DA11 8AD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £79,050 | 54 | £1,464 | B | 83% |
28 HINDMARSH CRESCENT DA11 8FD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 45 | £4,556 | B | 83% |
144 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY DA11 8BY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £167,500 | 39 | £4,295 | C | 82% |
CRAWLEY COURT (FLAT 45) WEST STREET DA11 0BE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 42 | £4,286 | C | 81% |
90 ST JAMES OAKS DA11 0QU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | C | 81% |
26 ST JAMES OAKS DA11 0QT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £102,500 | 45 | £2,278 | C | 81% |
REGENTS COURT (FLAT 46) WEST STREET DA11 0BT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 40 | £3,375 | C | 81% |
REGENTS COURT (FLAT 17) WEST STREET DA11 0BT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 40 | £2,250 | C | 80% |
CRAWLEY COURT (FLAT 3) WEST STREET DA11 0BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £151,000 | 42 | £3,595 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address