Estimated value
£362,916
Median £3,558/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £361,000£488,000
Estimated value: £362,916Last sold (Jan 2026): £435,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA11 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 TROSLEY AVENUE DA11 7QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | D | 87% |
57 GREENHILL ROAD DA11 7EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £488,000 | 114 | £4,281 | D | 85% |
10 BARTLETT ROAD DA11 7LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 104 | £3,558 | D | 85% |
53 BOUCHER DRIVE DA11 7JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | C | 84% |
80 WOODFIELD AVENUE DA11 7QG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £361,000 | 102 | £3,539 | C | 84% |
24 TROSLEY AVENUE DA11 7QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £383,000 | 93 | £4,118 | D | 84% |
22 MARINA DRIVE DA11 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £319,000 | 91 | £3,505 | C | 84% |
7 SWALLOWFIELDS DA11 8PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | C | 84% |
14 SOUTHFIELDS GREEN DA11 7AD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 108 | £3,519 | C | 83% |