Estimated value
£257,476
Median £4,364/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £267,840£307,500
Estimated value: £257,476Last sold (Apr 2008): £155,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DA11 7PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MEAD ROAD DA11 7PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £267,840 | 63 | £4,251 | D | 90% |
16 MEAD ROAD DA11 7PP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 63 | £4,127 | D | 87% |
36 MEAD ROAD DA11 7PP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 59 | £4,322 | D | 87% |
1 ARTHUR STREET DA11 0PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 56 | £3,607 | E | 86% |
3 ST THOMAS ROAD DA11 7AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 55 | £4,364 | D | 85% |
66 ALL SAINTS ROAD DA11 8RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 64 | £4,453 | E | 84% |
66 CECIL ROAD DA11 7DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 67 | £4,478 | D | 83% |
13 STATION ROAD DA11 9DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 61 | £3,934 | D | 83% |
18 HITHER FIELDS DA11 7DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 58 | £5,172 | C | 83% |