HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

26, DASHWOOD ROAD, DA11 7LY

Semi-detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£593,390

Median £3,430/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £537,500£920,000
Estimated value: £593,390Last sold (Jun 2015): £400,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA11 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WENTWORTH CLOSE
DA11 7NL · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000173£3,757D82%
1 SOUTHFIELDS GREEN
DA11 7AD · Detached
Nov 2025£920,000160£5,750C81%
96 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£407,500128£3,184C79%
9 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£520,000174£2,989C78%
23 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000124£3,306E78%
144 DARNLEY ROAD
DA11 0SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£590,000172£3,430D77%
16 DENNIS ROAD
DA11 7NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£626,666149£4,206D77%
144 WROTHAM ROAD
DA11 7LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£510,000169£3,018D77%
20 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£537,500165£3,258D77%
12 MARCONI ROAD
DA11 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000122£3,770C77%

Dig deeper into this address