HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

18, DASHWOOD ROAD, DA11 7LY

Detached·22·EPC D
Estimated value
£126,500

Median £5,750/m² in your area × 22 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £550,000£920,000
Estimated value: £126,500Last sold (Oct 2006): £475,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA11 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WENTWORTH CLOSE
DA11 7NL · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000173£3,757D73%
398 WROTHAM ROAD
DA11 7PF · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000146£3,767D67%
THE MALTINGS (FLAT 62) CLIFTON ROAD
DA11 0AH · Flat
Feb 2026£160,00026£6,154D67%
1 SOUTHFIELDS GREEN
DA11 7AD · Detached
Nov 2025£920,000160£5,750C66%
44 LENNOX ROAD
DA11 0ER · Detached
Dec 2025£770,000219£3,516D65%
THE MALTINGS (FLAT 4) CLIFTON ROAD
DA11 0AH · Flat
Dec 2025£169,00026£6,500D65%
2 ASPDIN ROAD
DA11 8LY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00099£4,040C64%
14 APPLESHAW CLOSE
DA11 7PB · Detached
May 2025£425,00081£5,247D64%
343 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7RW · Detached
Aug 2025£815,000121£6,736C64%
9 MARINERS WAY
DA11 9EP · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00062£6,452D63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address