HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

3, BROADACRE VIEW, DA11 7FX

Detached·131·EPC B
Estimated value
£540,113

Median £4,123/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £590,000£920,000
Estimated value: £540,113Last sold (Jun 2022): £650,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DA11 7FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
343 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7RW · Detached
Aug 2025£815,000121£6,736C82%
398 WROTHAM ROAD
DA11 7PF · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000146£3,767D79%
1 SOUTHFIELDS GREEN
DA11 7AD · Detached
Nov 2025£920,000160£5,750C78%
49 HENLEY DEANE
DA11 8SU · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000114£4,123C77%
2 ASPDIN ROAD
DA11 8LY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00099£4,040C76%
6 SOUTHFIELDS GREEN
DA11 7AD · Detached
Jan 2025£600,000147£4,082C76%
96 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£407,500128£3,184C76%
11 CONRAD MEWS
DA11 8FW · Detached
Mar 2025£590,000138£4,275B75%
7 BROADWOOD
DA11 7RX · Detached
Jul 2025£665,000108£6,157C75%
23 SINGLEWELL ROAD
DA11 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000124£3,306E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address