Estimated value
£222,564
Median £4,364/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £240,000£335,000
Estimated value: £222,564Last sold (Apr 2015): £175,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DA11 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ST THOMAS ROAD DA11 7AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 55 | £4,364 | D | 88% |
18 HITHER FIELDS DA11 7DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 58 | £5,172 | C | 86% |
18 STANLEY ROAD DA11 7AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £229,000 | 56 | £4,089 | D | 86% |
21 FIELD LANE DA11 7FY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 58 | £5,776 | B | 85% |
1 ARTHUR STREET DA11 0PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 56 | £3,607 | E | 83% |
107 DOVER ROAD DA11 9PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 53 | £4,396 | D | 83% |
17 STANLEY ROAD DA11 7AR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £247,500 | 56 | £4,420 | D | 82% |
LYDIA COTTAGES (7) WROTHAM ROAD DA11 0QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | D | 82% |
LYDIA COTTAGES (1) WROTHAM ROAD DA11 0QE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 52 | £3,942 | D | 81% |